NEW: Smart network..
About us
Contacts
Theory
FAQs
Our Products
 
PROFI CLASS E.LITE CLASS NET CLASS CATV Products Fiber optic products   Optical transmitters
  OT1/1+1PUU-2
  OT9/1FEC-4
  OT17/1FEC-4
  OT18/1FED-4
  Optical receivers
  Optical accessories
Special offer Discontinued Sheet Metal Processing
 
Our partner's offer
 
HDCVI Cameras HDCVI Recorders Satellite dishes Terr. Amplifiers LNBs Coaxial cable Wall sockets Connectors
 
Design Assistant
Representatives
Download
Media
Exhibitions
Services
Join us
Pricelist request

      Optical transmitter OT18/1FED-4

Category: Optical transmitters

Product description:

OT18/1FED-4 is coaxial-to-fiber converter (optical transmitter) for 16 satellite inputs and one terrestrial input. In addition it allows passage of gigabit GPON/EPON data.
It is powered from 12V power supply (included in package) and passes power also to connected Quattro LNBs (Quad LNB is not supported).
For optical connection a single mode fiber is required.
8-SAT IF version is also available (part number OT10/1FED-4).

Get the pricelist

Ordering code:

Brief specification:

Parameter Value
Inputs 17 x F-connector (16 x SAT, 1 x TERR)
Inputs – Frequency range SAT 950–2150 MHz, TERR 40–862 MHz
Maximum Input Level 85 dBuV
Data connector 1 optical (SC/APC), single mode
Data wavelengths 1310 & 1490 nm (for GPON / EPON)
Outputs 1 optical (SC/APC), single mode
Maximum split ratio 1:32
Optical wavelengths 1270–1610 nm
Current consumption 1 A (12 V DC) + LNBs
Dimensions (w,d,h) 18,5 x 14,5 x 9,0 cm
Temperature range -25 – +50 oC
Housing material Aluminium
Related downloads
Product datasheets, manuals etc.
 
E-shop
Have you found the right product? Buy online using Bitcoin!

Find the right product
Method 1:
Enter product's part number
(at least 3 characters are required):
 
Method 2:
Choose desired product category:
 
Method 3:
Try out our app Design Assistant
 
Quick contacts

Sales department:
Tel.: +420 376 323 813
E-mail: sales@emp-centauri.cz

Technical support:
E-mail: support@emp-centauri.cz

Need more options?
Proceed to Contact page

General trade conditions (PDF) EN

Switch to mobile version


© Copyright EMP-Centauri s.r.o. All rights reserved.    Webmaster: support@emp-centauri.cz   Background image: pixabay