Back to homepage

Product List

Fiber optic products

Fiber optic link is an advantageous supplement to traditional coaxial cables either in extensive distribution networks (with distances more than 100 metres) or in the cases where several coaxial systems should be feeded from remote antenna.
The basic components for building the fiber optic link is an optical transmitter and optical receiver.

4 years warranty

OPTICAL TRANSMITTERS

Type Inputs Outputs Description
OT13/1FEC-4 13 1 Optical transmitter, 12xSAT + TERR
OT14/1FED-4 14 1 Optical transmitter, 12xSAT + TERR + DATA
OT17/1FEC-4 17 1 Optical transmitter, 16xSAT + TERR
OT18/1FED-4 18 1 Optical transmitter, 16xSAT + TERR + DATA
OT1/1+1PUU-2 1 2 Optical transmitter, 1xSAT + TERR
OT5/1FEC-4 5 1 Optical transmitter, 4xSAT + TERR
OT6/1FED-4 6 1 Optical transmitter, 4xSAT + TERR + DATA
OT9/1FEC-4 9 1 Optical transmitter, 8xSAT + TERR
OT10/1FED-4 10 1 Optical transmitter, 8xSAT + TERR + DATA

OPTICAL RECEIVERS

Type Inputs Outputs Description
OR1/13FUC-4 1 13 Optical receiver, 12xSAT + TERR
OR1/14FUD-4 1 14 Optical receiver, 12xSAT + TERR + DATA
OR1/17FUC-4 1 17 Optical receiver, 16xSAT + TERR
OR1/18FUD-4 1 18 Optical receiver, 16xSAT + TERR + DATA
OR1/1PCA-1 1 1 Optical receiver, 1xSAT + TERR
OR1/5FUC-4 1 5 Optical receiver, 4xSAT + TERR
OR1/6FUD-4 1 6 Optical receiver, 4xSAT + TERR + DATA
OR1/9FUC-4 1 9 Optical receiver, 8xSAT + TERR
OR1/10FUD-4 1 10 Optical receiver, 8xSAT + TERR + DATA

OPTICAL ACCESSORIES

Type Inputs Outputs Description
FBT-A-1x2-15dB NEW 1 2 FBT Fiber tap, SC/APC
FBT-A-1x2-12dB NEW 1 2
FBT-A-1x2-7dB NEW 1 2
AI-9 NEW 1 1 Fusion Splicer
DVP-740 NEW 1 1
JW4106s NEW 1 1
FC/UPC Attenuator 3 dB 1 1 Optical Attenuator 3dB Singlemode
SC/APC Attenuator 3dB 1 1
PLC-A-1x2 1 2 PLC Fiber splitter, SC/APC
PLC-A-1x4 1 4
PLC-A-1x8 1 8
PLC-A-1x16 1 16
PLC-A-1x32 1 32
Switch to deskop version
© Copyright EMP-Centauri s.r.o. All rights reserved.
Webmaster: support@emp-centauri.cz