Product description:

OR1/10FUD-4 is fiber-to-coaxial converter (optical receiver) providing 8 satellite outputs and one terrestrial output.
In addition it allows passage of gigabit GPON/EPON data.
It is powered from connected multiswitch or from external power supply (not included in package).
For optical connection a single mode fiber is required.

Related downloads:

Description

Brief specification:

ParameterValue
Inputs1 optical (SC/APC), single mode
Optical wavelengths1270–1430 nm
Outputs9 x F-connector (8 x SAT, 1 x TERR)
Outputs – Frequency rangeSAT 950–2150 MHz, TERR 40–862 MHz
Data connector1 optical (SC/APC), single mode
Data wavelengths1310 & 1490 nm (for GPON / EPON)
Current consumption80 mA (12 V DC)
Dimensions (w,d,h)18,5 x 14,5 x 5,5 cm
Temperature range-25 – +60 oC
Housing materialAluminium

Examples of utilization: