Product description:

Optical splitter PLC-A-1×32 19″, 32 outputs, SC/APC connectors, attenuation 16 dB, designed for singlemode fibers.

This PLC optical fiber splitter is an optical power device used for optical signal splitting in passive optical networks EPON, BPON, GPON, etc. It offers high stability and reliability. It is intended for mounting in standard 19″ rack cabinets.
The splitter has a standard 1U PLC height and, mounted in a rack, has one optical input and outputs ranging up to 1×32 ports. The input and outputs of the splitter are made up of SC/APC 8° connectors.
The splitter is housed in an aluminum alloy sheet metal chassis.

Get the pricelist

Description

Brief specification:

ParameterValue
Operating Wavelength1260-1650nm
Compatible with fiber typesG652, G653, G654, G655, G656, G657
Insertion Loss16,3-17,1 dB
Return Loss50-55 dB
Directivity55 dB
Operating Temperature-40 ~ +60°C
Temperature Stability (-40 ~ +60°C)0,5 dB
Dimensions (L×W×H)483×44×200mm